Tab Mix Plus

Official Home of TMP
It is currently Sat Feb 24, 2018 2:54 pm

All times are UTC - 6 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 26 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Nov 21, 2017 12:27 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Nov 18, 2017 4:00 pm
Posts: 10
Admins - fix the donation button on the website, leads to nowhere. I had to use the one on mozilla's website for the addon.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Nov 21, 2017 3:29 pm 
Offline
Admin
User avatar

Joined: Thu Aug 04, 2005 1:12 pm
Posts: 9256
Onepamopa wrote:
Admins - fix the donation button on the website, leads to nowhere. I had to use the one on mozilla's website for the addon.


I don't see any problems

_________________
Tab Mix Plus 0.5.0.4
Latest Dev-Build
Forum RSS, Troubleshooting


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Dec 18, 2017 11:26 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Nov 02, 2009 11:15 pm
Posts: 4
Which code should we use from the posts above by Onepamopa and R4zen to get multiple tab rows?

Also, I have an existing userChrome.css that moves the Firefox tabs below the toolbars. Do I simply copy the code, from the post above, to the bottom of my existing userChrome.css file?

thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Dec 19, 2017 5:31 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Mar 15, 2016 4:44 pm
Posts: 19
Is TMP gonna start working on FF 57 at some point or is it done?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Dec 19, 2017 7:20 pm 
Offline
Admin

Joined: Wed Aug 03, 2005 1:13 am
Posts: 7790
Location: Rocky Mountains
Try searching before posting: viewforum.php?f=8

_________________
•► How to post
•► Troubleshooting
————— ••• ——————
TMP latest dev.build
Win10 ♦ Waterfox
◆ I'm NOT a TMP developer ◆


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Feb 10, 2018 4:39 am 
Offline

Joined: Sat Feb 10, 2018 4:31 am
Posts: 1
This is code for FF 58 I found on Reddit: https://pastebin.com/C5XWyk7d
It works almost fine for me but for some reason it makes tab bar a little glitchy. Sometimes when there are more than 1 tab row and I try to move some tab aside it moves in random places, not where I want. And it stucks here without a chance to move where I want. There were such bugs in FF 57 and 58. I don't know if anyone can fix it.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 26 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2

All times are UTC - 6 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group